CricGuru AI
← All series

Sheffield Shield 2026

Points table, fixtures and results · 3 matches

Standings

Season 2026

Sheffield Shield
#TeamPWLPtsNRR
1Western Australia32018.030.00
2South Australia3129.820.00
3Tasmania2109.760.00
4New South Wales2008.650.00
5Queensland2118.450.00
6Victoria2022.110.00

Fixtures

Matches in this competition

Sheffield Shield · TESTRESULT
Day 1 - Queensland chose to field.View AI prediction →
Sheffield Shield · TESTRESULT
Day 2 - NSW trail by 253 runs.View AI prediction →
Sheffield Shield · TESTRESULT
South Australia
154 & 316
T:422
Western Australia
406/5d & 169
West Aust won by 105 runsView AI prediction →